English Department

  • Renee S. Parris
    BA in Secondary English Education from Temple University
     

  • Christopher O'Brien
    MA in Writing Study at St. Joseph U., BA in Secondary English Education from Lincoln University
     

  • Terence Woods
    MA in English Ed. at Brown U., BA in Secondary English Education from Marlboro College
     

  • Marci Van Adelsberg
    MA in Boston U in Theatre Ed.  BA in Secondary English Education from Emerson College
     

  • Jennifer P. Strobl
    MA in Secondary English Education from The College of New Jersey, BA in English from U. Maryland
     

  • Joan Boytim
    MA in Secondary English Education from West Chester U. BA in Secondary English Education from Ursinus College
     

  • Cheryl Rowe
    BA in Secondary English Education from Montclair State University
     

  • Stefanie Merino
    BA in Secondary English Education from East Stroudsburg University
     

  • Cathy Garrett-Davis
    JD in Law from Temple law School, BA in English Education from University of Pennsylvania
     

  • Samantha Kelly
    BA in English from La Salle University, MA in Education from La Salle University, Certification in Secondary English/Language Arts Education and reading Specialist
     

  • Nancy King-Berkovitz
    BA from Calvin College, MS from Gwynedd Mercy College, Certification in Gifted Education from University of Pennsylvania
     

  • Sara Rim
    BS in Elementary Education from Temple University, Certification in Elementary and Reading Specialist
     

  • Marilyn Golden
    BS in Secondary English Education from Temple University, MA in Education from Temple University, Certification in Comprehensive English/Reading Specialist
     

  • Paul Bowman
    BA in Organizational Management from Eastern College, Certification in Elementary Education
     

  • Christina Gaffney
    BS in Secondary English Education from Temple University, Certification in English Education
     

  • Deborah McCord
    BA in Sociology from Temple University, MA in Early Childhood and Elementary Education from New York University, Certified in Reading Specialist, Elementary Education and Middle School English
     

  • Charles Reynolds
    BA from Rowan University, Certification in Secondary Education
     

  • Sarah Newton
    BA in German from West Chester University of Pennsylvania, Certification in teaching English to Speakers of Other languages

Math Department

  • Abraham Pak
    BA in Math from University of Pennsylvania
     

  • Jennifer Pak
    BS in Secondary Math from Temple University
     

  • Jonathan Rho
    BS in Architecture from Yeon Sei University, MS in Secondary Math from Arcadia University
     

  • Joy Kwon
    BS and MS in Secondary Math from UCLA and Columbia University
     

  • Evelyn Kurniadi
    BS/MS in secondary Ed. from Pensacola Christian College
     

  • Jonathan Hoffmeier
    BA in Math from Mansfield University
     

  • Hope Patterson
    BA in Math fro West Chester University and MS in Special Education from Arcadia University
     

  • Jay Kim
    Chemistry from Busan University